Garage Organization Logo Shopper Award
Order Tracking My Account Shopping Cart (0 Items)

Garage Storage and Organization Solutions

Instagram Facebook Pinterest
About Garage Organization Garage Organization Products Garage Organization Brands Garage Organization Specials Garage Organization Support Garage Organization Reviews Garage Organization Solutions
Toll Free: 877.233.3350
Product Categories

Garage Storage Systems
Premium Garage Cabinets
Garage Cabinets
Garage Overhead Storage
Garage Tool Storage
Garage Furniture
Garage Workbenches
Garage Wall Systems
Garage Shelves
Garage Flooring
Garage Appliances
Outdoor Living
Outdoor Cooking
Carports / Garages
Garage Accessories
Garage Bicycle Storage
Garage Work Surfaces
Ski / Board Storage
Utility Carts
Security Safes
Security Cabinets
Truck and Road Boxes
Garage Decor

Shop by Brand

All Things Cedar
Armadillo Tough
ArmorPoxy
Arrow Sheds
Bin Warehouse
Bull Outdoor Products
Ceiling Sam
Chicago Brick Oven
Collectable Sign and Clock
Contur Cabinet
Creekvine Designs
DeWALT
Dragonfire Tools
DuraMax
E-Z Garage Storage
Extreme Tools
Fleximounts
G-Floor
Garage Gator
Garage Smart
Gazebo Penguin
GearTile
Gladiator GarageWorks
Hercke
HexGlow
Hollon Safe Company
KoKoMo Grills
Koova
Lock-Tile
Luxor
Margaritaville
Mesa Safe Company
Monkey Bars
MonsterRax
Montezuma
Neonetics
NewAge Garage Cabinets
NewAge Garage Floors
NewAge Home Bar
NewAge Outdoor Kitchens
Palram-Canopia
Paragon Outdoor
Prepac
Proslat
Quik Shade
Remington
Rhino Metals
Rion
SafeRacks
Seville Classics
ShelterLogic
Sjobergs
Sojag
Speedway Tile
Sports Afield
Steadyrack
Sunjoy Group
Swing-N-Slide
Swisstrax
Swivel Storage Solutions
Timber Stoves
Tortuga Outdoor
Trinity
Ulti-MATE Garage Cabinets
Vaultek
Winchester Safes
Workshop Vacs
Yardistry

Shop by Price Range

$0.00 – $25.00
$25.00 – $50.00
$50.00 – $100.00
$100.00 – $250.00
$250.00 – $500.00
$500.00 – $750.00
$750.00 – $1,000.00
$1,000.00 – $2,500.00
$2,500.00 – $5,000.00
$5,000.00 – $10,000.00
$10,000.00 and up

Shop by Color
We Accept
Privacy Policies
  Last Updated December 2nd, 2023

Thank you for shopping with Garage-Organization.com (“Company”, “we”, “us”, or “our”). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. If you have any questions or concerns about our policy, or our practices with regards to your personal information, please contact us via our contact page.

When you visit our website, and use our services, you trust us with your personal information. We take your privacy very seriously. In this privacy policy, we seek to explain to you in the clearest way possible what information we collect, how we use it and what rights you have in relation to it. We hope you take some time to read through it carefully, as it is important. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our Sites and our services.

This privacy policy applies to all information collected through our website (such as https://www.garage-organization.com), and/or any related services, sales, marketing or events (we refer to them collectively in this privacy policy as the "Services").

Please read this privacy policy carefully as it will help you make informed decisions about sharing your personal information with us.

WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal Information You Disclose To Us
We collect personal information that you voluntarily provide to us when registering at the Services expressing an interest in obtaining information about us or our products and services, when participating in activities on the Services or otherwise contacting us.

Your information is being used for our own marketing purposes. We perform a hash of your email address in order to serve targeted advertising to other devices connected to you (cross-device tracking).

The personal information that we collect depends on the context of your interactions with us and the Services, the choices you make and the products and features you use. The personal information we collect can include the following:

Publicly Available Personal Information
We collect first name, maiden name, last name, and nickname; email addresses; current and former address; phone numbers; business email; business phone number; social media; and other similar data.

Personal Information Provided by You
We collect purchase history; financial information (credit card number, purchase history, invoices); and other similar data.

Payment Data
We collect data necessary to process your payment if you make purchases, such as your payment instrument number (such as a credit card number), and the security code associated with your payment instrument. All payment data is stored by CardKnox. You may find their privacy policy link(s) here: https://www.cardknox.com/privacy-policy/

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete and accurate, and you must notify us of any changes to such personal information.

Information Automatically Collected
We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services. This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

Like many businesses, we also collect information through cookies and similar technologies.

Online Identifiers
We collect cookie identifiers, or others such as the ones used for analytics and marketing; tools and protocols, such as IP (Internet Protocol) addresses; device's geolocation; and other similar data.

HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We use personal information collected via our Services for a variety of business purposes described below. We process your personal information for these purposes in reliance on our legitimate business interests, in order to enter into or perform a contract with you, with your consent, and/or for compliance with our legal obligations. We indicate the specific processing grounds we rely on next to each purpose listed below.

We use the information we collect or receive:

To Facilitate Account Creation And Logon Process
If you choose to link your account with us to a third party account (such as your Google or Facebook account), we use the information you allowed us to collect from those third parties to facilitate account creation and logon process for the performance of the contract.

To Send You Marketing And Promotional Communications
We and/or our third party marketing partners may use the personal information you send to us for our marketing purposes, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences.

Fulfill And Manage Your Orders
We may use your information to fulfill and manage your orders, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.

Deliver Targeted Advertising To You
We may use your information to develop and display content and advertising (and work with third parties who do so) tailored to your interests and/or location and to measure its effectiveness.

Request Feedback
We may use your information to request feedback and to contact you about your use of our Services.

To Protect Our Services
We may use your information as part of our efforts to keep our Services safe and secure (for example, for fraud monitoring and prevention).

To Manage User Accounts
We may use your information for the purposes of managing our account and keeping it in working order.

To Deliver Services To The User
We may use your information to provide you with the requested service.

To Respond To User Inquiries / Offer Support To Users
We may use your information to respond to your inquiries and solve any potential issues you might have with the use of our Services.

For Other Business Purposes
We may use your information for other Business Purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing and your experience. We may use and store this information in aggregated and anonymized form so that it is not associated with individual end users and does not include personal information. We will not use identifiable personal information without your consent.

WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:

Consent:
We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information in a specific purpose.

Legitimate Interests:
We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.

Performance of a Contract:
Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.

Legal Obligations:
We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).

Vital Interests:
We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers
We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Services over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

Business Transfers
We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.

Third-Party Advertisers
We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Services. These companies may use information about your visits to our Website(s) and other websites that are contained in web cookies and other tracking technologies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

We may use cookies and similar tracking technologies (like web beacons and pixels) to access or store information. Specific information about how we use such technologies and how you can refuse certain cookies is set out in our Cookie Policy.

HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

We will only keep your personal information for as long as it is necessary for the purposes set out in this privacy policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law (such as tax, accounting or other legal requirements). No purpose in this policy will require us keeping your personal information for longer than the period of time in which users have an account with us.

When we have no ongoing legitimate business need to process your personal information, we will either delete or anonymize it, or, if this is not possible (for example, because your personal information has been stored in backup archives), then we will securely store your personal information and isolate it from any further processing until deletion is possible.

HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

We have implemented appropriate technical and organizational security measures designed to protect the security of any personal information we process. However, please also remember that we cannot guarantee that the internet itself is 100% secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal information, transmission of personal information to and from our Services is at your own risk. You should only access the services within a secure environment.

DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will deactivate the account and take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us.

WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: https://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/items/612080/en - please bear in mind that we do ship or service any country, state or province outside of the continental United States.

Account Information
If you would at any time like to review or change the information in your account or terminate your account, you can log into your account settings and update your user account.

Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.

Cookies And Similar Technologies:
Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. If you prefer, you can usually choose to set your browser to remove cookies and to reject cookies. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, this could affect certain features or services of our Services. You can decline to have personal data collected via third party tracking technologies by navigating to the settings feature in your browser and declining all third party cookies or declining third party cookies from specific sites, or, for mobile, limiting ad tracking or resetting the advertiser identifier via the privacy settings on their mobile device.

Opting Out Of Email Marketing:
You can unsubscribe from our marketing email list at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the emails that we send or by contacting us using the details provided below. You will then be removed from the marketing email list – however, we will still need to send you service-related emails that are necessary for the administration and use of your account.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this privacy policy.

DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with the Services, you have the right to request removal of unwanted data that you publicly post on the Services. To request removal of such data, please contact us using the contact information provided below, and include the email address associated with your account and a statement that you reside in California. We will make sure the data is not publicly displayed on the Services, but please be aware that the data may not be completely or comprehensively removed from our systems.

DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS POLICY?

We may update this privacy policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

HOW CAN YOU REVIEW, UPDATE, OR DELETE THE DATA WE COLLECT FROM YOU?

Based on the laws of some countries, you may have the right to request access to the personal information we collect from you, change that information, or delete it in some circumstances. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here. We will respond to your request within 30 days.

Our partners may use non-cookie technologies that may not be impacted by browser settings that block cookies. Your browser may not permit you to block such technologies. For this reason you can use the following third party tools to decline the collection and use of information for the purpose of serving you interest based advertising:

The NAI’s opt-out platform: http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/
The EDAA’s opt-out platform http://www.youronlinechoices.com/
The DAA’s opt-out platform: http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN
 
Recommended
NewAge Garage Cabinets BOLD Red 15-Piece Project Center Set with Stainless Top and Backsplash
NewAge Products
BOLD Series Red
15-Piece Project Center Set
with Stainless Steel Top

$6,029.99  $4,159.99
Contur Cabinet 7.5' Premium Vespa Yellow Garage Cabinet System with Stainless Steel Tops
Contur Cabinet 7.5'
Premium Vespa Yellow
Garage Cabinet System
with Stainless Steel Tops

$12,099.95  $9,079.95
NewAge Outdoor Kitchens 45-Degree Outdoor Kitchen Cover (2-Pack)
NewAge Outdoor Kitchens
45-Degree Cover (2-Pack)

$134.99  $119.99
Contur Cabinet 5' Premium Alpine White Garage Cabinet System with Butcher Block Tops
Contur Cabinet 5'
Premium Alpine White
Garage Cabinet System
with Butcher Block Tops

$5,199.95  $3,899.95
All Things Cedar Fireside Bench Set
All Things Cedar
Fireside Bench Set

$1,359.95  $974.95
Extreme Tools RX Series 19-Inch Black Side Locker Cabinet
Extreme Tools
RX Series 19-Inch
Black Side Locker Cabinet

$1,784.95  $1,379.95
ShelterLogic 10x20 Compact Canopy with Enclosure Kit and 2" 8-Leg Frame (White Cover)
ShelterLogic 10x20
Compact Canopy with
Enclosure Kit and 2"
8-Leg Frame (White Cover)

$816.95  $576.95
Contur Cabinet 10' Premium Stainless Steel Garage Cabinet System
Contur Cabinet 10'
Premium Stainless Steel
Garage Cabinet System

$19,739.95  $14,799.95
Proslat 8-Piece Glossy Grey Cabinet Set with Silver Handles and Powder Coated Worktop
Proslat Fusion Plus
8-Piece Glossy Grey
Garage Cabinet Set
with Silver Handles
and Powder Coated Countertop

$8,499.99  $7,389.99
Order Tracking   |   My Account   |   Shopping Cart   |   Shipping Policies   |   Returns & Exchanges   |   Privacy Policies   |   Terms of Sale   |   Terms of Use   |   Website Security   |   Sitemap